Badminton Wales

competitions

Junior Nationals RegulationsJunior Age GroupsPast Event Results | Tournament Regulations  | Entering International Tournaments

Select which Category you would like to view competitions for from the options below

Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Dragon Series #1
31 October - 31 October
Ebbw Vale LC
East Wales Junior Open
06 November - 06 November
Ebbw Vale LC
Great Orme Junior Gold
13 November - 14 November
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy
Dragon Series #2
11 December - 11 December
Angelsey
Dragon Series #3
11 December - 11 December
Llanishen
Dragon Series #4
22 January - 22 January
Bala Leisure Centre
Dragon Series #5
26 February - 26 February
Connah's Quay
Dragon Series #6
19 March - 19 March
Brecon LC
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Tournament
11 December - 12 December
Bryn Estyn, Deganwy