Badminton Wales

upcoming competitions

For past tournament results, starting in 2019, click here:
Past Event Results

 

For the results of past events click here and visit the "Past Event Results" tab. 

Select which Category you would like to view competitions for from the options below

Select which Category you would like to view competitions for from the options below

Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Gwent Junior Gold
07 December - 07 December
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre
Powys Junior Open
15 December - 15 December
Brecon Leisure Centre
Cardiff Junior Gold
25 January - 26 January
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Top Schools Finals
06 February - 06 February
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
National Junior Championships
15 February - 16 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Shuttletime Tournament - South
10 March - 10 March
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
Powys Spring Junior Open
29 March - 29 March
Brecon Leisure Centre
Shuttletime Tournament - North
12 March - 12 March
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Junior Even Age Group
04 April - 05 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
National Junior League Finals
26 April - 26 April
Maldwyn Leisure Centre, Newtown
Masters
01 April - 01 April
DATE/LOCATION TBC
James Wiseman Senior Open
23 November - 23 November
Deganwy
VICTOR Welsh International
27 November - 30 November
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
14 December - 14 December
Singleton University Sports Centre
National Senior Championships
01 February - 02 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
22 February - 22 February
Swansea University Sports Centre
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Gold 2020
18 April - 18 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Bronze 2020
19 April - 19 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
James Wiseman Senior Open
23 November - 23 November
Deganwy
VICTOR Welsh International
27 November - 30 November
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
14 December - 14 December
Singleton University Sports Centre
National Senior Championships
01 February - 02 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
22 February - 22 February
Swansea University Sports Centre
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Gold 2020
18 April - 18 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Bronze 2020
19 April - 19 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
James Wiseman Senior Open
23 November - 23 November
Deganwy
VICTOR Welsh International
27 November - 30 November
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
14 December - 14 December
Singleton University Sports Centre
National Senior Championships
01 February - 02 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
22 February - 22 February
Swansea University Sports Centre
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Gold 2020
18 April - 18 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Bronze 2020
19 April - 19 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
James Wiseman Senior Open
23 November - 23 November
Deganwy
VICTOR Welsh International
27 November - 30 November
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
14 December - 14 December
Singleton University Sports Centre
National Senior Championships
01 February - 02 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
22 February - 22 February
Swansea University Sports Centre
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Gold 2020
18 April - 18 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Bronze 2020
19 April - 19 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
James Wiseman Senior Open
23 November - 23 November
Deganwy
VICTOR Welsh International
27 November - 30 November
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
14 December - 14 December
Singleton University Sports Centre
National Senior Championships
01 February - 02 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
22 February - 22 February
Swansea University Sports Centre
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Gold 2020
18 April - 18 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Bronze 2020
19 April - 19 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
James Wiseman Senior Open
23 November - 23 November
Deganwy
VICTOR Welsh International
27 November - 30 November
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
14 December - 14 December
Singleton University Sports Centre
National Senior Championships
01 February - 02 February
Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff.
South Wales Senior Open
22 February - 22 February
Swansea University Sports Centre
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Gold 2020
18 April - 18 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy
Great Orme Senior Level & Mixed Doubles Bronze 2020
19 April - 19 April
Bryn Estyn Badminton Centre, Deganwy