Hello
Badminton Wales

clubs in south east wales

Find a Club in South East Wales

Where are you looking for a club?

Blaenau Gwent

Bridgend

Caerphilly

Cardiff

Monmouthshire

Newport

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Torfaen

Vale of Glamorgan






 

Blaenau Gwent

Club Name Venue Contact Email

Ebbw Vale Juniors

Ebbw Vale Sports Centre

Paul Crump

[email protected]


Bridgend

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Bridgend Phoenix Brackla Sports Centre Pei Zhou [email protected]

Caerphilly (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Oakdale Pontllanfraith Leisure Centre Charles Dalton [email protected]

Cardiff

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Arches Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall)  Anna Evans [email protected]
Arches Juniors Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall)  James Downe
Anne Pucknell
[email protected]
[email protected]
Llandaff Bishop of Llandaff School Julie Wilcox [email protected]
Cardiff Shadows (Disability Badminton Club) Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall) Tony Tullett [email protected]
Heath CMC Sports & Social Club, University Hospital of Wales Secretary [email protected]
Heath Juniors CMC Sports & Social Club, University Hospital of Wales Eleri Cadogan [email protected]
Llanishen Juniors Llanishen Leisure Centre Dave Colmer [email protected]
Penarth J-S (Juniors & Seniors) Western Leisure Centre Sarah Jones [email protected]
Reardon Smith Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall)  Carl Olsen [email protected]
Star Pentwyn Leisure Centre Allan Davies [email protected]
W.H.A.M. Eastern Leisure Centre Lorraine Price [email protected]

Monmouthshire (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Abergavenny Abergavenny Leisure Centre Steve Keen [email protected]
Abergavenny Juniors Abergavenny Leisure Centre Chris Pritchard [email protected]
Chepstow Chepstow Leisure Centre Pauline Jenkins [email protected]
Gwent Youth County Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre Simon Ewins [email protected]
Monnow Monmouth Leisure Centre Joe Atkinson [email protected]

Newport (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Newport Newport Active Living Centre Ian Barklam [email protected]
Newport BME YMCA Newport Shekul Khan [email protected]
Ponthir Ponthir Village Hall /
Rogerstone Primary School
Linda Daniels [email protected]

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Club Name Venue Contact Email
       

Torfaen (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Abersychan Llantarnam Leisure Centre    

Vale of Glamorgan

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Holm View Holm View Leisure Centre / Colcot Sports Centre Alan Griffiths [email protected]
Penarth & Dinas Powys & District Penarth Leisure Centre Ley Woolley [email protected]
Penarth Badminton Players Ysgol Pen-y-Garth, Penarth Anne Richards [email protected]
Vale Cowbridge Leisure Centre Simon Farrington [email protected]
Vale & Penarth Juniors Penarth Leisure Centre  Ley Woolley [email protected]